Your Mental Health First Aiders

Sharon Haak

Sharon Haak

Physio, QEH
x2320 or x2322

Susie Chrystal

Susie Chrystal

Critical Care
x3210/Vocera

Joan Urwin

Joan Urwin

Chaplaincy
x2072 or bleep 2216

Amy Molloy

Amy Molloy

N&D
x2074

Natalie Brown

Natalie Brown

Assistant Psychologist
Sunniside Older Persons Mental Health
x6202

Julie Thomas

Julie Thomas

Breast/AAA Screening
x3727

Sharon Edwards

Sharon Edwards

Out Patients
x8492

Heather Pizl

Heather Pizl

Ward 10
x2010

Chaya Reddy

Chaya Reddy

AAA Screening Preston
07961485411

Jenny Varley

Jenny Varley

Paediatric A&E
x2020

Catherine Wood

Catherine Wood

Maternity

Andrea Feeley

Andrea Feeley

Ward 14
x2014

Michelle.wales@nhs.net

Rapid Response Team
Tel: 07970195426

Fior Sayer

Fior Sayer

Surgical Centre
x6601

Andrew Lamb

Andrew Lamb

Learning and Development
x2690

Stacey Meldrum

Stacey Meldrum

EAU

Jade Betts

Jade Betts

Security Supervisor

Gillian Renwick

Gillian Renwick

Clinical Ergonomics, Occupational Health
x 5494

Sarah White

Sarah White

Health & Wellbeing Facilitator
07929 658707

Emily Ramshaw

Emily Ramshaw

Medical Education
x8350

Anya Dyson

Anya Dyson

Patient Experience

Pheobe Fiddler

Pheobe Fiddler

Blaydon Health Centre
07800900979

Jill Robson

Jill Robson

Radiology
x6092

Brenda Harrison

Brenda Harrison

Biochemistry
x6563

Tyler Harrison

Tyler Harrison

People & OD - Bank Team
x8740

Natasha Vukas

Natasha Vukas

Deputy Head of Income & Expenditure

Linda Howe

Linda Howe

Alcohol Recovery Nurse
A&E

Sandra Ferguson

Medical Education Team, Clinical Skills
x2108

Michelle Cummings

Michelle Cummings

Biochemistry
0191 445 6016

Natalie Elliott

Radiographer - MRI

Ashlie Kell

Nutrition & Dietetics
x2004 or Vocera

Deborah Goode

Maternity
x2150

Claire Bowmaker

Ambulatory Care
x3965

Karen Robertson

Older Persons MH Liaison Team, QEH
x3891

Louise Keeney

Ward 1& 2
x3990/Vocera

Meghan Coulthard

CCD
x2007

Lyndsey Sessford

Locality Team West
0191 283 4548

Carla Johnson

Bowel Screening
x5544

Karen McConkey

L3 Surgery Centre

Emma Noble

Cellular Pathology
x2285

Louise Roberts

AAA Screening

Jade Robinson

Podiatry - Prince Consort Road

Helen Larkin

Matron
Vocera

Julie Taylor

Pre Assessment

Sarah Williams

Safeguarding Adults
x8206

Nicole Heslop

Inner West Locality Team
0191 2834619

Angela Murray

IT Department
07539569820

Samina Zia

Rapid Response, BGH
x5226

Gillian Nichol

Microbiology
x6645

Beverley Hope

Community
07787432927

Sarah Medhurst

Currently on Maternity Leave
QEF Estates
x2456

Julie Bell

QE/Blaydon UTC

Lisa Richardson

Gastroenterology

Danielle Megaw

Occupational Therapy

Ryan Charlton

Digital Services
07804278363

Kelly Hodgson

Outer West Locality Team
07814450664

Christie Liddle

Alcohol Specialist Nurse

Nathan Coxsidge

Paediatric Physiotherapist

Claire Smith

Plaster Room
x 5224 or 2259

Melissa Robson

Acute Oncology Service
x2416

Kamila Kunz

Logistics/Procurement
x3236

Lydia Weir

Occupational Therapy (Older Persons Mental Health)
07592693322

Alison Carr

Digital Services
07795116023

Michelle Marie Swyer

Ward 14 (Trauma & Ortho)
07525841277