Your Mental Health Diffusers

Rachel Butler

Midwife
x2150

Fiona Clarkson

Clinical Operations Manager - Scheduled Care
x8490 / 07929 736 110

Gillian Dodds

Sister / Ward Manager
x2997 / Vocera 6391

Anna Forester

Ward Manager, Ward 21
X2021 / 5921

Claire Hobson

Occupational Health and Wellbeing Manager
x5494

Jonathon James

Acute Response Practitioner
Bleep 2698

Magda Jazeri

Counsellor
x3039 / Bleep 2750 / Vocera 6391

Caroline Lane

Matron
x3039 / Bleep 2750 / Vocera 6391

Victoria McGarry

Midwife
x2764

Bernadette Mallaburn

Senior Midwife
x2150

Lyndsey Sessford

Locality Team Lead - West
0191 283 4548 / 07976 310 930

Michael Shaw

Matron
X3910 / Vocera 6391

Michelle Watson

Sister/Ward Manager
x9300

Katy-Jo Wilkinson

Ultrasound Service Lead
x2925 / Bleed 2687

Charlotte Hall

OT - Community Stroke Team

Deborah Southworth

Clinical Ergomonics Advisor / Team Lead
x5494

Kate Nicol

AAA Screening
x5700

Nicola Walker

Deputy Sister, Ward 11
X2011 / Vocera 2391

Sarah Fraser

Specialist Speech and Language Therapist
x2599

Laura Creegan

Senior Practitioner, Rapid Response
x8400 / 07970 105 472

Carmen Howey

Clinical Lead Paediatrics and Designated Doctor Safeguarding Children
x6134

Jill Sturt

Consultant Obstetrician and Gynaecologist
x2147 / 2187

Julie Cockburn

Assistant Clinical Business Manager - Community
07845 695 390 or x8409

Alison Eden

Clinical Lead Adult Speech & Language Service
x2599

Jane Farmer

Occupational Therapist

Dr Christian Harkensee

Consultant Paediatrician, Paediatric Infectious Diseases and Immunology
x2890 / Bleep 7810

Deborah Collinson

Speech Therapist
x2599

Carolyn Brayson

Advanced Occupational Therapist
0191 433 6464

Paula Bell

NENC AAA Screening Technician Team Leader
x8747 / 07739 982 516

Hayley Manning

AAA Screening
x5616

Dr Sushama Harikrishnan

Consultant Community Paediatrician
x8403 / 2971 or Bleep 2307

Karen Stewart

Midwifery Sister, Women's Health Clinic
x6780 / 2146

Michelle Lewins

Senior Sister, Ward 23
x2023 or Vocera 6391

Sue Pegg

Junior Sister, Outpatients
x3436

Joan Urwin

Chaplain
x2072 or Bleep 2216

Alan Smith

Senior Chargehand, Porters
x6452 / Vocera 6391 / 07801 892 675

Tracey Dixon

Paediatric Team Leader - Dietetics
x2074

Gillian Nichol

Senior BMS Microbiology
x6617

Antonia Pennington

Winter Matron, Ward 4
Vocera 3691

Gareth Rowlands

Lead Chaplain
x2072

Paul Oliver

Deputy Manager, Health Records
x8204

Alison Heaney

Junior Sister, Rapid Response
07824 461 957 (Works night shifts)

Les Keith

Head of Audiology
[email protected]

Kerry Stefanova

Ward Manager, PIU
x6783 / Vocera 6391 / [email protected]

Lois Lincoln

Theatres
x8475 / Vocera 6391

Denise Taylor

Chief Technician, Pharmacy
x2949

Jen Fox

Perioperative Manager, Theatres
x8537